Placement records

 
 
Reliance Industries Ltd (Campus held on 29th and 30th June 2015)
  • Rahul Kundalwar( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Manish Panchal( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Badal Panchal( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Harshil Shah( B.Tech. – PPE)


BKT Bhuj, Gujarat (campus held on 25 May 2015)
  • Yogesh Deshmukh( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Sachin Mali( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Ankit Pawar( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Subhash Ghuge( B.Tech. – PPE)
Hestabit Technologies (campus held on 11 Apr 2015)
  • Sonam Patil( B.Tech. – CSE)


NRB Bearings Ltd (campus held on 21 Apr 2015)
  • Sharyu DeshmukhB E (ECE)
  • Anirudha kaleB E (MECH)
  • Sandeep JadhavB.Tech. (Mech)
  • Vaishnavi DeshmukhB.Tech. ( ETC)


Triveni Turbines Limited, Bangalore
  • Ajinkya Dattatraya Deshpande( B.E – Mechanical)


Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
  • Khushbu Jariwala( B.E – CSE)
  • Govind Kulkarni( B.E – CSE)


Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd , Aurangabad
  • Akash Tidke( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Yogesh Dakhane( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Sarang Kulthe( B.E – Mechanical)


Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange( B.Tech – Production)


Mphasis
  • Shreya Palnitkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Rashmi Sirdeshpande(B.E - CSE)
  • Akash Ghuge(B.E - ECE)


Persistent
  • Prashant Thombre(B.E - CSE)
  • Khushboo Rohiwal(B.E - IT)
  • Amruta Mhaske(MCA)


TATA Communications Ltd.
  • Khushboo Bora(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shruti Bhalerao(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Maruti Gawade(B.Tech - ETC)
 

  Triveni Turbines Pvt. Ltd(campus held on 30 Mar 2015)
  • Ajinkya Paithane(B.Tech - Mech)


  Varroc Engineering (campus held on 10 Feb 2015)
  • Ganesh Ahok Somwanshi(B.Tech - Electrical)
  • Sandeep Jadhav(B.Tech - Mech)
  • Rohit Jayaswal(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Harshal Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
  Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange(B.Tech - Prod)


  Tech Mahindra (campus held on 19 & 20 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bhushan Magare(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Parul Singh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Karadkar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bipinder Dhody(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Mukund Jagtap(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
  • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
  • Ankit Sharma(B.E - CSE)
  • Shivprasad Shelgavkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Richa Goel(B.E - ECE)
  • Kaustubh Hatolkar(B.E - ECE)
  • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - ECE)
  • Aniket Mhaske(B.E - MECH)
  • Aishwarya Joshi(B.E - MECH)
  • Akif Khan(B.E - MECH)
  • Aniket Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
  • Manish Paliwal(B.E - MECH)

 
  Infosys (campus held on 21 & 22 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Gaurav Kulkarni(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Ashish Garg(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Jayshree Bhale(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Madhuri Jadhav(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Samhita Hiswankar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
  • Sharadhi Shetty(B.E - CSE)
  • Meenal Wadjikar(B.E - CSE)
  • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
  • Deepak Raparti(B.E - CSE)
  • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - CSE)
  • Mithil Ladda(B.E - CSE)
  • Karan Bansal(B.E - Mech)
  • Smruti Nage(B.E - Mech)
  • Akif Alam Khan(B.E - Mech)


Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Upadhye(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Jagdidsh Pathak(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Akash Wankhede(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Kiran Tile(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Suhash Gharge(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Swapnil Shivpuje(B.Tech - PPE)


BASF India Ltd.
  • Bhargab Mahanta(B.Tech - PPE)


Persistent Systems
  • Akhar Hussain Sayyed(B.E - CSE)
  • Ankita Sharma(MCA)


Videocon
  • Rahul Shetty(B.E-Mechanical)


Bosch
  • Yekhande Sumeet Prakash(B.E-Mechanical)
  • Datal Ashish Ashokrao(B.E-Mechanical)


CMC Limited
  • Deepti Kulkarni(B.E-ECE)
  • Anuradha Deshpande(B.E-ECE)
  • Anagha Gaikwad(B.E-ECE)
  • Ganesh Puranik(B.E-ECE)
  • Amit Anil Raut(B.E-IT)
  • Akshaya Garje(B.E-IT)
  • Princy Mohan Chenchery(B.E-CSE)
  • Shraddha Somulwar(B.E-CSE)


 Prothious Engineering Services
  • Nishant Muley(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Chandrashekhar Jagtap(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Saurabh Nirkhe(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Shaikh Imran(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Seema Hande(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Apurva Gudsoorkar(B.E - CIVIL)
  • Aarti Musale(B.E - CIVIL)
 

  BKT (selected for in-plant training)
  • Amrut Kangane(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh Kadam(B.Tech - PPE)


 

  Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Uttam Bhoite(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Mayuresh Prakash Tavsalkar(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh Digambarrao Kolshikwar(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Ajay Krashanat Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Sachin Rajendra Wagh(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Raju Dilip Konkane(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Milind Suresh Rahangdale(B.Tech - PPE)


  Videocon (campus held on 05-07-2012)
  • Vaibhav Ratnaparkhi(B.E - MECH)
  • Pranav Sanap(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pushkraj Choudhari(B.E - MECH)
  • Ashwinkumar Rajput(B.E - MECH)
  • Rahul Satdive(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Nikhil Mundlik(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pranav Choudhari(B.E - MECH)


  Kelvolt
  • Rutuja Jawalkar(B.E - ETC)
  • Anuradha Deshpande(B.E - ETC)
  • Renuka Madane(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Sumit Roy(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Tejas Bhavthankar(B.Tech - MECH)


  TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited
  • Radesh L. Dhonagde(B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Kamlesh Salve(B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Atul Vasant Kamble(B.Tech - Agricultural)


 Varroc Group
  • Shailesh Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
  • Shekhar Pawar(B.Tech - PPE)


 Persistent Systems
  • Monika Srivastav(B.E - CSE)