Placement Records

Reliance Industries Ltd (Campus held on 29th and 30th June 2015)
  • Rahul Kundalwar( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Manish Panchal( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Badal Panchal( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Harshil Shah( B.Tech. – PPE)
BKT Bhuj, Gujarat (campus held on 25 May 2015)
  • Yogesh Deshmukh( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Sachin Mali( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Ankit Pawar( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Subhash Ghuge( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Hestabit Technologies (campus held on 11 Apr 2015)
  • Sonam Patil( B.Tech. – CSE)
NRB Bearings Ltd (campus held on 21 Apr 2015)
  • Sharyu DeshmukhB E (ECE)
  • Anirudha kaleB E (MECH)
  • Sandeep JadhavB.Tech. (Mech)
  • Vaishnavi DeshmukhB.Tech. ( ETC)
Triveni Turbines Limited, Bangalore
  • Ajinkya Dattatraya Deshpande( B.E – Mechanical)
Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
  • Khushbu Jariwala( B.E – CSE)
  • Govind Kulkarni( B.E – CSE)
Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd , Aurangabad
  • Akash Tidke( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Yogesh Dakhane( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Sarang Kulthe( B.E – Mechanical)
Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange( B.Tech – Production)
Mphasis
  • Shreya Palnitkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Rashmi Sirdeshpande(B.E - CSE)
  • Akash Ghuge(B.E - ECE)
Persistent
  • Prashant Thombre(B.E - CSE)
  • Khushboo Rohiwal(B.E - IT)
  • Amruta Mhaske(MCA)
TATA Communications Ltd.
  • Khushboo Bora(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shruti Bhalerao(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Maruti Gawade(B.Tech - ETC)
Triveni Turbines Pvt. Ltd(campus held on 30 Mar 2015)
  • Ajinkya Paithane(B.Tech - Mech)
Varroc Engineering (campus held on 10 Feb 2015)
  • Ganesh Ahok Somwanshi(B.Tech - Electrical)
  • Sandeep Jadhav(B.Tech - Mech)
  • Rohit Jayaswal(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Harshal Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange(B.Tech - Prod)
  • Tech Mahindra (campus held on 19 & 20 Mar 2014)
    • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Bhushan Magare(B.Tech - CSE)
    • Parul Singh(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Shweta Karadkar(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Bipinder Dhody(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Mukund Jagtap(B.Tech - MECH)
    • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
    • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
    • Ankit Sharma(B.E - CSE)
    • Shivprasad Shelgavkar(B.E - CSE)
    • Richa Goel(B.E - ECE)
    • Kaustubh Hatolkar(B.E - ECE)
    • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - ECE)
    • Aniket Mhaske(B.E - MECH)
    • Aishwarya Joshi(B.E - MECH)
    • Akif Khan(B.E - MECH)
    • Aniket Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
    • Manish Paliwal(B.E - MECH)
    Infosys (campus held on 21 & 22 Mar 2014)
    • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Gaurav Kulkarni(B.Tech - CSE)
    • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Ashish Garg(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Jayshree Bhale(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Madhuri Jadhav(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Samhita Hiswankar(B.Tech - ETC)
    • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
    • Sharadhi Shetty(B.E - CSE)
    • Meenal Wadjikar(B.E - CSE)
    • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
    • Deepak Raparti(B.E - CSE)
    • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - CSE)
    • Mithil Ladda(B.E - CSE)
    • Karan Bansal(B.E - Mech)
    • Smruti Nage(B.E - Mech)
    • Akif Alam Khan(B.E - Mech)
    Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
    • Sachin Upadhye(B.Tech - PPE)
    • Jagdidsh Pathak(B.Tech - PPE)
    • Akash Wankhede(B.Tech - PPE)
    • Kiran Tile(B.Tech - PPE)
    • Suhash Gharge(B.Tech - PPE)
    • Swapnil Shivpuje(B.Tech - PPE)
    BASF India Ltd.
    • Bhargab Mahanta(B.Tech - PPE)
    Persistent Systems
      • Akhar Hussain Sayyed(B.E - CSE)
      • Ankita Sharma(MCA)
      Videocon
      • Rahul Shetty(B.E-Mechanical)
      Bosch
      • Yekhande Sumeet Prakash(B.E-Mechanical)
      • Datal Ashish Ashokrao(B.E-Mechanical)
      CMC Limited
      • Deepti Kulkarni(B.E-ECE)
      • Anuradha Deshpande(B.E-ECE)
      • Anagha Gaikwad(B.E-ECE)
      • Ganesh Puranik(B.E-ECE)
      • Amit Anil Raut(B.E-IT)
      • Akshaya Garje(B.E-IT)
      • Princy Mohan Chenchery(B.E-CSE)
      • Shraddha Somulwar(B.E-CSE)
      Prothious Engineering Services
      • Nishant Muley(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Chandrashekhar Jagtap(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Saurabh Nirkhe(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Shaikh Imran(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Seema Hande(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Apurva Gudsoorkar(B.E - CIVIL)
      • Aarti Musale(B.E - CIVIL)
      BKT (selected for in-plant training)
      • Amrut Kangane(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Nilesh Kadam(B.Tech - PPE)
      Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
      • Sachin Uttam Bhoite(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Mayuresh Prakash Tavsalkar(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Nilesh Digambarrao Kolshikwar(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Ajay Krashanat Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Sachin Rajendra Wagh(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Raju Dilip Konkane(B.Tech - PPE)
      • Milind Suresh Rahangdale(B.Tech - PPE)
      Videocon (campus held on 05-07-2012)
      • Vaibhav Ratnaparkhi(B.E - MECH)
      • Pranav Sanap(B.Tech - MECH)
      • Pushkraj Choudhari(B.E - MECH)
      • Ashwinkumar Rajput(B.E - MECH)
      • Rahul Satdive(B.Tech - PROD)
      • Nikhil Mundlik(B.Tech - MECH)
      • Pranav Choudhari(B.E - MECH)
      Kelvolt
      • Rutuja Jawalkar(B.E - ETC)
      • Anuradha Deshpande(B.E - ETC)
      • Renuka Madane(B.Tech - ETC)
      • Sumit Roy(B.Tech - PROD)
      • Tejas Bhavthankar(B.Tech - MECH)
      TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited
      • Radesh L. Dhonagde(B.Tech - Agricultural)
      • Kamlesh Salve(B.Tech - Agricultural)
      • Atul Vasant Kamble(B.Tech - Agricultural)
      Varroc Group
      • Shailesh Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
      • Shekhar Pawar(B.Tech - PPE)
      Persistent Systems
      • Monika Srivastav(B.E - CSE)