Website Updated On - #

Admission Query:0240-2375109/135/375



Recent News
19
May
2015
MIT Aurangabad signed LOC (Letter of Co-operation) with Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Trust (BYST), Aurangabad cluster.
8
May
2015
"Admission Opportunities at MIT under NRI and PIO quotas are open in BE, ME and MCA Courses"
27
April
2015
Great Opportunity to Regional Linux talent. Red Hat Campus Recruitment at MIT on 30th April 2015.
Students selected in Campus
  • Student: Ajinkya Deshpande
    Class: B.E Mech
    Selected In:Triveni Turbine Ltd,Bengaluru
    Student: Khushbu Jariwala
    Class: B.E (CSE)
    Selected In:Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
  • Student: Govind Kulkarni
    Class: B.E (CSE)
    Selected In: Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
    Student: Prashant Thombre
    Class: B.E (CSE)
    Selected In: Persistent
  • Student: Bhatia Kriti D.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Shriram Axiall
    Student: Chavhan Dinanath S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Goodyear Tyres
  • Student: Gharge Suhas S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Kangane Amrut P.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: ABS Electroplates
  • Student: Pable Pooja S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
    Student: Pathak Jagdish R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student: Patil Gayatri T.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Pragati Industries
    Student: Prajapati Jignesh N.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Singhania Fabrication
  • Student: Shivpuje Swapnil C.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Singh Indrajit A.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Supreme Industries
  • Student: Tile Kiran G.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Wagh Gayatri R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
  • Student: Wankhade Akash M.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Upadhye Sachin J.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student:Vaibhav Wagh
    Class: B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Chinmay Kulkarni
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Nilesh Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Vijay Mundhe
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Mandar Sirdeshmukh
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Gaurav Deshpande
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Amit Gaikwad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Atul Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Shekhar Hirye
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Prashad Annadate
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Amol Khomne
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Vishal Awad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Aamir Shaikh
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Aayush Shah
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Danit Rawani
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Shrikant Gade
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Mandar Pargaonkar
    Class: B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Manpreet Dhody
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Aakash Sisodiya
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Kelvolt
    Student:Akhilesh Manchandani
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
  • Student:Vijay Medar
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
    Student:Chandresh Modi
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Tata Technologies
  • Student:Dipak Kapde
    Class:B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In:Greaves
    Student:Anil Kasture
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Ankita Sabu
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Kaustubh Manjramkar
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Nikhil Patil
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Nikhil Mundlik
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Parwej Shaikh
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Prashant Tikore
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Pritee Rakh
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Rhicha Dharurkar
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student: Khushboo Rohiwal
    Class: B.E (IT)
    Selected In: Persistent
    Student: Amruta Mhaske
    Class: MCA
    Selected In: Persistent
Recent Companies in Campus
  • Triveni Turbines Limited, Bangalore
  • Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
  • Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd , Aurangabad
  • Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mphasis
  • Persistent
  • Tech Mahindra
  • JK Paper Ltd.
  • Jain Irrigation
  • Kelvolt - Mumbai
  • Godrej & Boyce - Mumbai
  • Tata Technologies
  • Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
  • iGate Patni
  • Bosch Chassis Ltd.
  • Greaves Cotton Limited
  • Lombardini (Kohler)
  • Infosys
  • Cognizant Technology Solutions
  • General Motors
  • Seed Infotech
  • Sanjeev Auto Parts
  • IBM Global Services
  • Endress+Hauser
  • Videocon
  • L & T Infotech
  • Tata Infotech
  • Siemens
  • MphasiS
  • Cosmo Films
  • KPIT Cummins Info Systems
  • I-Flex
  • John Deere
  • Expert Global Solutions
  • Bilpower Ltd
  • Persistent Systems
  • Tech Mahindra
  • SKODA Auto
  • Bentley Systems
  • Disha Technologies
  • Syntel
  • Garware Polyster
  • Amyo Technology
  • Rinders India Pvt Ltd
  • Silhouttez Pvt Ltd
  • Man Diesel
  • Goodyear Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Sapna Polyweave Pvt Ltd
  • Jindal Polyfilms Ltd
  • Balkrishna Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Colour Roof India

Recent Events
INSPIRE Internship Science Camp
Held from 6th till 10th Jan. 2015